BARC Recruitment 2022 New Skill

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre BARC Recruitment 2022 Notification www.barc.gov.in 36 posts Scientific Assistant, Nurse, Sub-Officer Post Apply Online

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC) is recruiting applicants to apply as soon as possible and invites the applicant to complete the information on 36 posts for Scientific Assistant, Nurse, and Sub-Officer Vacancies. Scientific Assistant, Nurse, Sub-Officer Posts. Applicants are welcomed with the required and necessary educational qualification criteria for grabbing this career option. Apply Online Post Deadline (12th September 2022)The job seekers are invited to apply for this post. Eligibility expansion and application process are given in the notification below carefully read this information, then the applicant should apply. The post is mentioned below

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre BARC Recruitment 2022 Detailed Recruitment Information

BARC Recruitment 2022 New Skill

Organization Company name:- Bhabha Atomic Research Centre BARC Recruitment 2022

Total Post Of No. – 36 posts posts

Name And No. of Posts – 
1. Nurse/A – 13
2. Scientific Assistant/B (Pathology) – 02
3. Scientific Assistant/B (Nuclear Medicine Technologist) – 08
4. Scientific Assistant/C (Medical Social Worker) – 01
5. Sub-Officer/B – 04
6. Scientific Assistant/B (Civil) – 08 posts 

Age Limit:- Maximum Age:- Candidates’ age should be between 18 – 30 Years (Post 1,6), 18 – 40 Years (Post 5) As on 12-09-2022

Age Relaxation:-
OBC Candidates: 03 Years
SC, ST Candidates: 05 Years
PWD Candidates: 10 Years

Qualification:- BARC Recruitment 2022 New Skill Candidates should have done 12th with Sub-Officer’s Course/ Diploma (Nursing/ Engineering)/ B.Sc.(Nursing)/ B.Sc/ PG Degree(relevant Field) or its equivalent Education from a recognized university.

Selection Process – All Eligible Candidates will Be Selected Based on Their Performance In Written Tests/Interviews/Trade tests.

Pay Scale –
Applicants who will be selected successfully against this Recruitment will attain an impressive and satisfying salary of Rs. 44900/- (Post 1,4), Rs. 35400/- (Post 2,3,5,6) Per Month.

Application Fee –
All Interested candidates for the application fee are here – 150/-
For all other interested candidates (SC/ST, PWD, and Women category) application fee is here – Nill

How To Apply – BARC Recruitment 2022

  • >>The candidates must visit the official site of the http://barc.gov.in
  • >>And search for the official notification
  • >>Then, read out the official notification carefully to know the eligibility criteria for the post
  • >>After that, download the application form and fill up all the necessary details like name, date of birth, etc in the prescribed format
  • >>Then attach the application form along with relevant documents
  • >>Finally, send the application form to the given address on the official website before the last date.

Important Dates

The Deadline For Online Registration Of Applications Is:- 17-08-2022
Last date for application:- 12-09-2022.

 
 

BARC Recruitment 2022 BARC Recruitment 2022 BARC Recruitment 2022 BARC Recruitment 2022 BARC Recruitment 2022 BARC Recruitment 2022  BARC Recruitment 2022

BARC Recruitment 2022 New Skill

Vintage Skill एक प्रोफेशनल एजुकेशन प्लेटफॉर्म है। यहां हम आपको केवल दिलचस्प सामग्री प्रदान करेंगे जो आपको बहुत पसंद आएगी। हम निर्भरता और नौकरियों की जानकारी पर
ध्यान देने के साथ आपको सर्वोत्तम शिक्षा प्रदान करने के लिए समर्पित हैं। हम शिक्षा के लिए अपने जुनून को एक तेजी से बढ़ती ऑनलाइन वेबसाइट में बदलने के लिए काम कर रहे हैं।
हम आशा करते हैं कि आप हमारी शिक्षा का उतना ही आनंद लेंगे जितना हम उन्हें आपको देने में आनंद लेते हैं। मैं आप सभी के लिए अपनी वेबसाइट पर और भी महत्वपूर्ण पोस्ट डालता रहूंगा। कृपया अपना समर्थन और प्यार दें।

Job Requirements : How To Get A Job In Cybersecurity : New Updats August 2022 Skill

Assam Career SSA Assam Recruitment New Vacancy 2022

pm modi live today: Flexible Workplaces, Work From Home Ecosystem Need Of Future New at: Aug 25 2022

Rajasthan High Court Recruitment : 2022 New Notification

Very important Modern Indian History questions – Modern Indian History GK

Q :  

Which of these were famous in the name of ‘ Sher — a — Punjab ‘ and ‘Punjab Kesari’?

(A) Rajguru

(B) Bhagat Singh

(C) Udham Singh

(D) Lala Lajpat Rai

Correct Answer : D

Q :  

The first Indian Governor of independent India—general —

(A) Rajgopalachari

(B) Surindnath

(C) Rajendra Prasad

(D) B.R. Ambedkar

Correct Answer: A

Q:  After the 1935 elections, the only two provinces out of eleven which had non-Congress ministers were

(A) Bengal and Punjab

(B) Assam and Kerala

(C) Bengal and Assam

(D) Punjab and Kerala

Correct Answer: A
Explanation :
Answer: A) Bengal and Punjab Explanation:

Q :  

The first secret ruler who issued coins —

(A) Shrigupta

(B) Chandragupta First

(C) Samundragupta

(D) Chandragupta Second

Correct Answer: B

Q :  

When was the National Council of Education established?

(A) 15 August 1906

(B) 15 August 1903

(C) 15 August 1904

(D) 15 August 1905

Correct Answer: A

Q :  

In which of the following phases flint tools were used? 

(A) Early Paleolithic Age

(B) Middle Paleolithic Age

(C) Upper Paleolithic Age

(D) Mesolithic age

Correct Answer: C

Q :  

Indicate the correct sequence of the outbreak of revolt of 1857 in the following places.
1. Kanpur
2. Lucknow
3. Allahabad

(A) 2,3,1

(B) 2,1,3

(C) 3,2,1

(D) 1,2,3

Correct Answer: B

Q :  

When was the Muslim League established?

(A) 1904

(B) 1906

(C) 1910

(D) 1915

Correct Answer: B

Q :  

The capital city ‘Day do’ established by Kublai Khan is situated at 

(A) Samar and

(B) Beijing

(C) Ulan Battor

(D) Alma Atta

 
Correct Answer: B

Q :  

Prince who was responsible for his father’s death —

(A) Chandprodyote

(B) Ajaatsatru

(C) Presejanite

(D) Udine

Correct Answer: B

Leave a Comment